There is no product in your selection.

Privacy policy

 

Confidentiality - personal data

Processing manager

The TRAD Tests & Radiations company, limited liability company, 907 L'OCCITANE 31670 LABEGE, registered with the RCS of Toulouse under the number 397 862 038 implements various treatments on the personal data collected on the site.

By using the r2cots.com site, Users also collect personal data from their members and are therefore responsible for processing. The coordinates of the Users appear in their dedicated space.

Data collected

The personal data collected are as follows:

Data relating to the structure;
Data relating to members, according to the choice of fields by the User such as marital status, educational background, legal guardians, contacts in case of emergencies, sizes.
r2cots.com collects personal data relating to the User's legal representative during the creation of their space by the latter.

Users collect personal data relating to members when using the r2cots.com site; Users are free to choose the different fields of data collection.

Purposes and legal bases of processing

The processing of the personal data collected has the purpose:

Contract management, invoicing, accounting;
Sending information, events, commercial prospecting;
Compliance with legal obligations;
For security and business continuity purposes.
The legal bases of the processing implemented are:

The performance of a contract (for example providing the requested service);
Compliance with legal obligations (for example keeping opposition requests);
The legitimate interest of the data controller (for example the security of the website, its adaptation to the navigation of the site visitor);
The consent of the data subject (for example to send commercial information);

Categories of recipients

The categories of recipients are the persons authorized and acting within the framework of their attributions:

Within the framework of the usual missions: the personal responsible for the award, management, execution of contracts, providers, in particular technical, subcontractors in the context of their missions, people involved in the contract such as lawyers, experts , judicial officers and ministerial officers;
As persons interested in the contract: the signatories, third parties interested in the execution of the contract.
As persons empowered in respect of authorized third parties: the courts concerned, arbitrators, mediators, the ministries concerned, supervisory and control authorities and all public bodies authorized to receive them, the services responsible for external and internal control.

Storage times

This data is kept for the time of the contractual relationship between the User and r2cots.com. Beyond that, the data is archived for the period where the responsibility of each of the parties could be called into question before definitive deletion of the data.

The data are kept for the duration allowing to respect the limitation periods as stipulated in articles 2224 and following of the Civil Code and the periods of conservation of accounting documents.

The data collected as part of a request is kept for the time necessary to process the request.

The data collected in the context of commercial prospecting is kept until your consent is withdrawn or deleted in the event of prolonged inactivity.
Cookies are kept for a maximum of 13 months.

Rights of people

Any data subject has the following rights over their data:

Permission to access ;
Right of rectification;
Right to erasure;
Right to object;
Right to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent carried out before its withdrawal;
Right to data portability;
Right to limit processing;
Right to define the directives relating to the fate of his personal data after his death;
Right to lodge a complaint with a control authority, such as the CNIL in France
These rights can be exercised directly with the controller.

Cookies

When consulting the website, information concerning the visitor or relating to the navigation of the terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.), may be read or saved in "cookie" files installed on the terminal of the visitor, subject to the choices made regarding cookies.

Some cookies can be placed or read without obtaining the consent of people, namely:

Cookies whose sole purpose is to allow or facilitate communication by electronic means;
Cookies strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the user;
Some audience measurement cookies.

Statistical cookies help website owners, by collecting and reporting information anonymously, to understand how visitors interact with websites.